Current/Former Colts Rookie Wantlist

1974

  • Joe Ferguson (Topps #512)

1978

  • Joe Klecko (Topps #287)
  • Stanley Morgan (Topps #361)

1979

  • Larry Anderson/Tony Dungy (Topps #19)
  • Craig Colquitt (Topps #104)

1981

  • Joe Cribbs (Topps #360)
  • Greg Hawthorne (Topps #297)
  • Ezra Johnson (Topps #168)

1982

  • Dwight Hicks (Topps #485)
  • Hubie Olver (Topps #454)

1983

  • Chip Banks (Topps #245)
  • Johnie Cooks (Topps #210)
  • Mike Pagel (Topps #215)

1984

  • Raul Allegre (Topps #11)
  • Vernon Maxwell (Topps #16)

1985

  • Gary Hogeboom (Topps #44)
  • Art Schlichter (Topps #266)
  • Fredd Young (Topps #393)

1986

  • Glenn Redd (Topps Stickers #116)
  • George Wonsley (Topps #318)

1987

  • Maurice Carthon (Topps #12)

1988

  • Freddie Joe Nunn (Topps #335)

1989

  • Mark Cannon (Pro Set #130)
  • Scott Radecic (Score Supplemental #393)
  • Floyd Turner (Score Supplemental #437)
  • Will Wolford (Pro Set #33)

1990

  • Mark Boyer (Score Supplemental #18)
  • Willie Broughton (Fleer #386, Topps #496, Topps Tiffany #496)
  • Tim Manoa (Fleer #53, Score #403, Topps #167, Topps Tiffany #167)
  • Mark Stock (Topps #192, Topps Tiffany #192)

1991

  • Craig Erickson (Pacific #519, Wild Card #63)
  • Jeff Faulkner (Score Supplemental #47)
  • Anthony Parker (Pro Set #707)

1992

  • Mitchell Benson (Wild Card #400)
  • John Brandes (Topps #174)
  • Eugene Chung (most sets )
  • Mark Herrmann (Pacific #444)
  • Dwight Hollier (Classic #44, Courtside #32)
  • Ronald Humphrey (Courtside #98)
  • Jay Leeuwenburg (Courtside #4)
  • Tony McCoy (Star Pics #73)
  • Thomas McLemore (Stadium Club #688)
  • Tom Myslinski (Skybox Primetime #167)
  • John Ray (Classic #30, Star Pics #25)
  • Mark Thomas (Courtside #78, Gridiron #62, Skybox Prime Time #319)

1993

  • Tim Hauck (Pro Set #156)
  • Brian Stablein (Classic #51)

1994

  • Chad Bratzke (Signature Rookies #39, Superior Rookies #31)
  • Doug Brien (Action Packed #165, Bowman #296)
  • John Covington (Signature Rookies #36, Superior Rookies #68)
  • Rick Cunningham (Bowman #103, Pacifc #306, TSC #308)
  • Rob Holmberg (Signature Rookies #8, Superior Rookies #48)
  • Jason Matthews (Bowman #183)
  • Pete Pierson (Bowman #317)
  • Mike Wells (Bowman #344, Signature Rookies #37)

1995

  • Dewell Brewer (Fleer #41)
  • Paul Butcher (Stadium Club #423, Ultra #541)
  • Chad Cota (Coll Choice Update #219)
  • Al Fontenot (Donruss Red Zone #36)
  • Sean Harris (Bowman's Best #83, Coll Choice Update #9)
  • Ray McElroy (Bowman #132, Bowman's Best #10)
  • Derek West (Bowman #167, Bowman's Best #43)

1996

  • Jeff Brady (Absolute #2, Pacific Dynagon #54, Playoff #2)
  • Ben Bronson (Pacific Dynagon #59)
  • Travis Davis (Dynagon #43, Litho-Cel #GT45)
  • Vance Joseph (Crown Royale #83)
  • Steve Morrison (Crown Royale #39)

1997

  • Fred Lane (Coll Choice #502, Crown Royale #22, Pinnable Certified #128, Contenders #26)
  • Trevor Matich (Philadelphia #199)
  • Adam Vinatieri (Philadelphia #199)

1999

  • Nate Jacquet (Pacific #216)

2000

  • David Gibson (Leaf Limited #234)
  • Justin Snow (Leaf Limited #210)
  • Jermaine Wiggins (Leaf Limited #319)

2001

  • Travis Brown (UD Victory #325)
  • Jermaine Hampton (Leaf Rcs & Stars #137)
  • Emmanuel McDaniel (NFL Showdown #287)
  • Kaipo McGuire (Topps XFL #10)
  • Joe Walker (Leaf Rcs & Stars #112)
  • Jeff Zgonina (NFL Showdown #414)

2002

  • Mike Echols (Abs Mem #180, Donruss #295, Leaf Rcs & Stars #115, Playoff Honors #180)
  • Bryan Fletcher (Donruss #274, Leaf Rcs & Stars #264, Topps Chrome #247)

2003

  • Paul Arnold (Absolute Mem #119, Donruss Classics #203, Donruss Elite #153)
  • Larry Chester (Topps Total #347)
  • Carl Powell (Topps Total #337)
  • J.T. Wall (Bow Best #161, Playoff Honors #162, SPx #143, Topps Total #457, UD Honor Roll #146, UD MVP #342, UD P&P #179)

2004

  • Nathaniel Adibi (Reflections #234, Topps Total #388)
  • Ran Carthon (most sets)
  • Josh Thomas (Sweet Spot #132)
  • Ben Utecht (Reflections #198, SP Authentic #119, SP Game Used #172, Sweet Spot #136, UD Finite #234, UD Foundations #154)

2005

  • Vincent Burns (Leaf Rcs & Stars #140, Leaf Rcs & Stars Longevity #140, Reflections #214, SP Authentic #145, Sweet Spot #204, Ultimate Collection #265)
  • Roscoe Crosby (Leaf Limited #194, Leaf Rcs & Stars #190, Leaf Rcs & Stars Longevity #190, Playoff Honors #180)
  • Ryan Diem (Topps Total #38)
  • Dylan Gandy (Sweet Spot #220)
  • Matt Giordano (Leaf Rcs & Stars #155, Leaf Rcs & Stars Longevity #155, Sweet Spot #292, Topps Total #392)
  • Jonathan Goddard (Sage #18, Sage Hit #50)
  • Kelvin Hayden (Leaf Rcs & Stars #126, Leaf Rcs & Stars Longevity #126, Reflections #127, SP Authentic #118, SPx #105, Sweet Spot #131)
  • Robert Mathis (Score #126)
  • Keith O'Neil (Topps Total #420)
  • Dave Rayner (SP Authentic #168, Sweet Spot #165)
  • Jeff Saturday (Topps Total #38)
  • Hunter Smith (Topps Total #20)
  • Jonathan Welsh (Leaf Rcs & Stars #161, (Leaf Rcs & Stars Longevity #161, Sweet Spot #133)
  • Kerry Wright (Reflections #176, Sweet Spot #163)

2006

  • Joseph Addai (most sets)
  • Devin Aromashodu (most sets)
  • Antoine Bethea (Flair Showcase #114, SP Authentic #128, Sweet Spot #106)
  • Josh Betts (Bowman #231 Bowman Sterling #4, SPx #170, UD Legends #156)
  • Dede Dorsey (SP Authentic #109)
  • Ed Hinkel (UD Rookie Debut #107)
  • Tim Jennings (Donruss Gridiron Gear #193, Leaf Limited #242, Leaf Rcs & Stars #169, Leaf Rcs & Stars Longevity #169, Playoff Contenders #124, SP Authentic #178)
  • Freddie Keiaho (most sets)
  • Vashon Pearson (Score #304, Select #304)
  • T.J. Rushing (Bowman Sterling #27)

gasmaster02@yahoo.com